Ward Offices

Body: 

Lalitpur Metropolitan City

Ward Secretary, Office Helper, Social Mobilizer and Office Telephone numbers
 

Ward No. Ward Secretary Office Helper Social Mobilizer Telephone Address
1 Gobinda Prasad Rimal Ichha Maharjan Sunita Kapali 5520209 Gusingal
2 Uddhav Bista Krishna Basnet Sanu Maharjan 5536486 Sanepa
3

Rekha Sigdel 

Assistant Secretary: Pradeep Nhyachhon

Chandra Lal Shrestha Amita Maharjan 5528188 Pulchowk
4

Bishnumaya Dhakal (Paudel)

Assistant Secretary: Surya Prasad Paudel

Shiva Kunwar Junu Thapa 5521031 Jawalakhel
5 Rajesh Shakya Krishna Ram Shrestha   5004075 Lagankhel
6

Sunita Kumari Khatri

Assistant Secretary: Janardan Paudel

Amber B. Kathet Rojina Shakya 5536518 Kanibahal
7

Laxmi Sundar Awal  

Assistant Secretary:Rabindra Maharjan

Tek B. pahari Shanti Maharjan 5531444 Pilachhen
8

Ajay Kumar Khatr

Assistant Secretary:Shreekrishna Khatri

Jagat B. Maharjan Geeta Maharjan 5531446 Guitol
9 Prem Krishna Shrestha Arjun Kunwar Lata Maharjan 5530172 Bholdhoka
10

Samjhana Lamichhane

Assistant Secretary:Rabindra Shakya 

Durga Maharajan Ratna Shova Shilpakar 5536450 Kupondol
11

Ranjan Ghimire

Assistant Secretary:Rajendra Bajracharya

Ashakaji Maharjan Hirashova Shakya 5529250 Bhindhyolachhi
12

Rishiram Bhattarai

Assistant Secretary:Ram Krishna Shrestha

Indra B. Khadka Sangeeta Maharjan, Nidhi Tamrakar 5536339 Lagankhel
13 Udayasan Napit Ramji Aryal Rekha Karki 5536589 Kusunti
14 Prem Narayan Khanal Sagun K.C. Sheela Aryal Adhikari 5170107 Nakhipot
15

Amisha Basnet

Assistant Secretary:Chandra Lal Tamrakar

Sanman Shrestha Sunita Duwadi 5520377 Satdobato
16

Deepak Kumar Pokharel

Assistant Secretary:Bal Krishna Maharjan

Raj Kumar Nepali Bini Maharjan 5534983 Dhapagal
17

Rajendra Kumar Gautam

Assistant Secretary:Narayan Hari Maharjan

Dara Singh Nagarkoti Rojina Shrestha 5536597 Lukhusi
18 Surendra Thapa Magar Manisha Pokharel Sharmila Adhikari 5590673 Sainbu
19

Pitambar Rimal

Assistant Secretary:Asha Dahal

Asha Lal Maharjan Renu Maharjan 5008818 Agnisal
20 Madhav Raj Silwal Dinesh Prasad Mandal Shalonee Joshi, Hirashova Shakya 5005171 Khwaybahi
21

Mahesh Mishra

Assistant Secretary:Ram Krishna Shrestha 

Dil Shova Maharjan Chandra Shova Dangol 5590956 Khokana
22 Sunil Maharjan

Bhawani Khatri Khadka

Purna Laxmi Maharjan

Apsara Risal   Bungamati
23 Harka Bahadur Adhikari Matak B. Budhathoki Sabitra Gautam 5003484 Dhapakhel
24 Niran Shrestha

Nilu Bhattrai 

Kedar Bhandari

Rama Thapa, Sarala Budhathoki 5570490 Dhapakhel
25 Mukunda Ranjit Sajani Shahi Sharmila Adhikari 5590673 Bhainsepati
26 Mahendra Kumar Khadka Ganga Bahadur Khadka Srijana Sanjel 5573093 Chibahal,Sunakothi
27 Sanat Kumar Thapa Krishna Gopal Maharjan Bijaya Khadka 5574050 Sunakothi
28 Sano Babu Silwal   Sarada Maharjan 5250620 Kanikhel, Harisiddhi
29 Om Krishna Tamrakar   Rasna Maharjan 5251102 Lakhapukhu, Harisiddhi